Saturday, October 8, 2011

Some Pics of my Latest Projects

Hi Everyone!

We are off to do some fun fall activites today...corn mazes and pumpkin patches!!!!  Yay!!!  But before we go, I wanted to post.  I had a request for pics of my projects along with the videos.  I'm sorry.  I've been remiss, so I've posted some pics below of my latest Halloween projects.  Hope y'all have a great weekend, and be sure to share your crafty creations on my FB Group!!!  ;-) Angela

Pictures of my staircase:

Pics of Witch Cauldrons

Pics of Witch Hats

Pics of Goodie Bag Tag


  1. Angela these photos of your decorations are stunning! It must be like living in a wonderland for your children))) Just should be doing department store windows)))

  2. Thank You SOOOOOOOOOOOOO much for posting the pictures. I felt bad for asking you to post them but I'm addicted to your YT channel and I wanted to post some of your pics to my pinterest and hopefully you can get more followers to your blog and YT channel to it! =D

  3. Love the staircase! Awesome job.

  4. I just found your site. Love it!!!! I have joined your following. lol. I would love to know how you did the staircase for Halloween. Where did you get the big Halloween ornaments? Would love to do this to my staircase.


Post your comment here!